Privacy Notice To Job applicants

Privacy Notice
To Job applicants

Thai Central Chemical Public Company Limited (“Company”) gives precedence to privacy of Job applicants and complies with the Personal Data Protection act B.E. 2562 and related laws. Therefore, the Company informs of the personal data protection of Job applicants as follows:

1. Personal Data which is collected, used and disclosed and its retention period

Personal Data which is collected, used and disclosed includes name, surname, ID number or passport number, driver’s license number, birthday, sex, marriage status, nationality, address, call number, e-mail, picture, education background, work experience, training records, reference of Job applicants and name of his/her spouse, children and family members. The Company retains such personal data along the period prescribed in the concerning provision of laws and the necessary period according to the objectives of collection or after termination of recruitment

2. The objective of collection, use and disclosure

For the purpose of the recruitment

3. Rights of the data subject

Job applicants are entitled to a right to withdraw the granted consent of data processing, a right to access and obtain copy of the personal data including to disclose of the acquisition of the personal data without the consent, a right to receive the personal data concerning thereto, a right to object the processing of the personal data, a right to erase the personal data, a right to restrict the use of the personal date, a right to file a complaint in the event the Company violates or does not comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2560.

4. Contact for exercising the right of Data subject

Legal Office call 0-2639-8888 ext 2411 or legal@thaicentral.co.th Address: Room 801-806, 809-810, 8th Floor, Mitrtown Office Tower, 944 Rama 4 Road, Wangmai, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330